3.6 - In memory of the two French Squadron in Elvington.

Squadron 346   -   Squadron 347


Listing concerns only the first teams. Changes are not taken into account.

 

Squadron 2/23 GUYENNE - Nro 346    

Commander of bombers are in heavy characteres.
Legend : + means Air crew lost during a mission.

Pilot

Lt-col. VENOT

Cne MARIAS

Cne LECLERE

Navigator

+Lt GUILLOCHEAU

Lt VERROT

Asp. FAYARD

Bomber

+Ad. KIPFERLE

Asp.POUGNET

Ss-Lt BERGEROO

Radio

+Sg.LHOMOND

Sg-c. DIAZ

Sg-c. MUNIER

Flight Eng.

+Sg-c. POUPEAU

Sg-c. LAFARGUES

Sg-c. POQUE

Top Gunner

+Sg-c. FINALE

Sg. FRESIER

Sg.SAINT-HILAIRE

Rear Gunner

+Sg-c. BIAGGI

Sg-c. BLANC

Ad-c.TASSERIE

.

.

.

.

Pilot

Ss-Lt MINARD

+Cne BARON

Lt HABLOT

Navigator

Lt DANNA

Lt TRUCHE

Lt de SAINT MARC

Bomber

Ad. PIROUTET

+Ad. VIGNERON

Lt WUILLEMIN

Radio

Ad. LEPETIT

Ad-c. MIGNOT

Ad-c.PHILIPPE

Flight Eng.

Sg-c. BOUGE

+Sg-c. CORMIER

Sg-c. PONS

Top Gunner

Sg.DEMALAUSSENE

Sg-c. PETITJEAN

Sg. MANICK

Rear Gunner

Sg-c. BELLE

+Sg. BOURRELLY

Sg-c. YVARS

.

.

+ Lt-Col DAGAN

.

.

.

.

.

Pilot

+Ad. GUISE

Cne CALMEL

+Cne BERAUD

Navigator

+Lt DABADIE

Lt BERRARD

Lt VALETTE

Bomber

+Ss-Lt POTHUAU

Ss-Lt PARDOEN

+Lt RAFFIN

Radio

Sg-c. ALAVOINE

Sg-c. ALLIX

Ad. CLOAREC

Flight Eng.

+Sg-c.LELONG

Ad-c. ROUX

Sg-c. IMART

Top Gunner

Sg. VAUTARD

Sg. MECHALY

Sg-c. BELLON

Rear Gunner

+Sg. VEGA

Sg.LADET-CHASSAGNE

Ad. MANFROY

.

.

.

.

Pilot

Ad. CHAMPEAUX

+Cdt SIMON

Cne BRION

Navigator

Cne BARBE

+Lt PELISSIER

Lt BARTHELOT

Bomber

Lt FAYE

+Lt ZEILLER

Ad-c.DEMESMAY

Radio

Ad. AGUER

+Sg-c.VIELLE

Sg. DARRIBEHAUDE

Flight Eng.

Ad. GONDOLLE

+Ad-c. BRIGALAND

Sg-c. RICHARD

Top Gunner

Sg. COCHOIS

+Sg-c. ROIRON

Sg. FOURES

Rear Gunner

Sg. DELACLAVIERE

+Sg. FERNANDEZ

Sg-c. GONNOT

.

.

+ Sg-c. FOURNIER

.

.

.

.

.

Pilot

Ad. VANTROYEN

Sg-c. BILLAULT

Ad. DELLUC

Navigator

Cne PLAGNARD

Cne THIERS

Lt VALANTIN

Bomber

Ss-Lt NOËL

Ad-c. MEYER

Sg-c. LE GOFF

Radio

Sg. HERVELIN

Sg-c. HERAULT

Ad. LEGUELLEC

Flight Eng.

Sg-c. HIBLOT

Ad. MATHEY

Ad. ENTRESANGL

Top Gunner

Sg. ICHE

Sg. BADOSA

Sg-c. POLI

Rear Gunner

Sg-c. ALLAIN

Sg-c. RATIER

Sg. YCHE

.

.

.

.

Pilot

Cne ARAUD

Ad-c. VASSEUR

Cne BOURGAIN

Navigator

Lt GARDETTE

Cne GRIMALDI

Lt DUVERT

Bomber

Lt FOURNIER

Lt COUILLEAU

Ad. BEAUVOIS

Radio

Ad. BARDOT

Sg. LEMOIGNE

Sg-c. DUFOUR

Flight Eng.

Sg-c. MONSEAU

Sg-c. LOUY

Sg-c. BOURGEOIS

Top Gunner

Sg. BRUNET

Sg. CONSTANTIN

Sg-c. GARRIDO

Rear Gunner

Ad. MERLE

Sg-c. VELASCO

Sg-c. RUFFIE

.

.

.

.

Pilot

+Lt PASQUIER

Cne THIRY

Ad. RAMES

Navigator

+Cne GAUBERT

Cne GALLOIS

Cne PETIT

Bomber

+Ss-Lt PETIOT

Lt ROUXEL

Ad-c. DEZELLIS

Radio

+Ad-c. VOGEL

Ss.Lt BLANC

Sg-c. MIMAUD

Flight Eng.

+Ad. CUSIN

Sg-c. GODOFFE

Ad. BAUhER

Top Gunner

+Sg-c. VERDIER

Sg. AUBOURG

+Sg. LEGUILLOU

Rear Gunner

+Sg. SERRA

Sg. TAYMOND

Sg. VIDAL

.

.

.

.

Pilot

Cne COCHO

Lt GROSNIER

Cdt PUGET

Navigator

Cne BROCHARD

Lt RAVOTTI

Cne BREARD

Bomber

Ss-Lt ROMAND

Cne ROY

Cne BLAES

Radio

Ss-Lt CLUZEAU

Sg-c. DURAN

Ss-Lt CARRAT

Flight Eng.

Sg-c. JARDIN

Ad. KOPP

Lt ROUSSEAU

Top Gunner

Sg. DUBOURGEAL

Sg-c. KERGRENE

Sg. BRUNET

Rear Gunner

Sg. SEMAIL

Ad. MOT

Sg. LASSERRE

.

.

.

.

Pilot

Cne BOE

Sg-c. BUSNEL

Lt TROUETTE

Navigator

Cdt DEMASURE

Lt VIALATTE

Lt LEGOUIC

Bomber

Ss-Lt RUELLAN

Lt SUTOUR

Lt DASPET

Radio

Sg-c. PLOYE

Sg-c. BONNAFOUS

Sg-c. FANTON

Flight Eng.

Ss-Lt CARISTAN

Ad-c. CHOMY

Sg-c. CHEVALIER

Top Gunner

Sg. AZEMA

Sg. HELARY

Sg. GAZEL

Rear Gunner

Sg. BRESSON

Sg. BAERT

Sg. BERTRAND

.

.

.

.

Pilot

Cne MARCHAL

Sg-c GRIDELET

+Ad. SOUCILLE

Navigator

Lt de PREVAL

Cne VEAUVY

+Cdt BREARD

Bomber

Ss-Lt MUNIER

Ad. BAL

+Ss-Lt FAUVET

Radio

Sg. REBIERE

Sg. MAYEUX

+Sg-c. LEMAIRE

Flight Eng.

Sg. MOLINIER

Sg-c. GRIFFE

+Ad. AQUAVIVA

Top Gunner

Sg. FABRE

Sg. MASSON

+Sg-c. CHIERICCI

Rear Gunner

Sg-c. GODARD

Sg. BARTH

+Sg. ZAVATERRO

.

.

.

.

Pilot

Ad-c. PUGET

Ad. CROZIA

Ad.de LAISSARDIERE

Navigator

Lt FLESCH

Lt BECAM

Cdt CATTELAT

Bomber

Ad. AURIOL

Ad. LASSERRE

Lt DELCROS

Radio

Sg-c. BORS

Ad. WEBER

Lt MASSON

Flight Eng.

Sg-c. MERIC

Sg-c. MONCELET

Sg. LALLEMENT

Top Gunner

Sg-c. JAFFREUX

Ad. COQUOT

Sg. GUICHEMERE

Rear Gunner

Sg-c. SENLEBES

Sg-c. RETORE

Sg. COMAT

.

.

.

.

Pilot

Ad. HANNEDOUCHE

+Ad. MABILLE

+Sg-c. FAUGES

Navigator

+Lt VLES

+Lt CONDE

+Cne LOEW

Bomber

+Ss-Lt LAMBERT

+Ss-Lt PETIT

+Sg. GODEFROY

Radio

Sg-c. VLAMINCK

+Sg. MEYER

+Sg. BOUTILLIER

Flight Eng.

+Sg-c. BEAUVOIT

+Sg. SAYTOUR

+Ad. THIERY

Top Gunner

+Sg-c. LIMACHER

Sg. DEBROISE

+Ad. FLECK

Rear Gunner

+Sg-c. OLIVE

Sg. SOURY-LAVERGNE

+Ad. LAFONT

.

.

.

.

Pilot

+Sg. LOURDEAUX

Lt HUBERT

Cdt BROHON

Navigator

Lt PONCET

Lt RIGAL

Lt PLUCHART

Bomber

+Lt LAMONTAGNE

Ss-Lt de GENNES

Lt PERSEVAL

Radio

Sg. BERNASCONI

Sg-c. NICAISE

Sg. MOUREY

Flight Eng.

+Sg. HAUTCOEUR

Ad. GRIBOUVA

Sg-c. CARAYOL

Top Gunner

Sg. DESPLACES

Sg. MATHIOT

Sg-c. GARDIOL

Rear Gunner

+Sg. BRULET

Sg-c. BLEUZAT

Ad-c. POTET

.

.

.

.

Pilot

Cne GOEPPERT

+Ss-Lt BAYLE

+Lt GONTHIER

Navigator

Cne AUBERT

+Lt JOUMAS

+Ss-Lt CAPDEVILLE

Bomber

Ad. TOLU

+Sg-c. DUGNAT

+Sg-c. DUSSAULT

Radio

Ad. SPRAUEL

+Sg. BOURREAU

Sg-c. RAYNAUD

Flight Eng.

Ad-c.BONHOMME

+Sg. BARDE

+Sg-c. PATRIS

Top Gunner

Sg. LEROY

+Sg. MARTROU

+Sg. HELLMUTCH

Rear Gunner

Sg. LAFON

+Sg. ESQUILLAT

+Sg. SAINTSEVIN

.

.

.

.

Pilot

+Sg. ROCA

Cne BORNECQUE

Cdt MARTIN

Navigator

+Lt HYENNE

Lt LAFOND

Lt GUEYDON

Bomber

+Ad-c. CHABROUD

Lt DELRIEU

Lt LAUTOUR

Radio

+Sg-c. MAXERAT

Sg-c. LEBEDEL

Sg. GUILLOU

Flight Eng.

+Sg-c. LAHERRERE

Sg-c. HEYVANG

Sg-c. VIDAL

Top Gunner

+Sg. MARTIN

Sg. CHEYNAL

Sg. GALLET

Rear Gunner

+Sg. REYNAL

Sg. SANSON

Sg. FEGER

.

.

.

.

Pilot

Cne NOTELLE

Lt IDRAC

Lt DELVOYE

Navigator

Lt MARTIN

Cdt de VULPILLERES

Lt BALDASSARI

Bomber

Lt FLOUS

Ad. LARUE

Lt CAPPAROS

Radio

Sg. SANTONI

Sg. GAVOYE

Sg-c. VIGNE

Flight Eng.

Ss-Lt BOUSSY

Ad. TRACLET

Sg-c. MARAMBER

Top Gunner

Sg. NERI

Sg. BOUFFAND

Sg. GODEFERT

Rear Gunner

Sg. MALLIA

Sg. ROUTHIER

Sg. GRAZIANI

.

.

.

.

Pilot

Cne PLOTON

Lt GUIOMAR

Sg-c. JOMARD

Navigator

Lt POIROT

Cne MEMIN

Lt NEUFINCK

Bomber

Ss-Lt DEGISORS

Ss-Lt BISMUTH

Lt DESPOSITO

Radio

Sg. VERMEULEN

Ss-Lt BAZIMON

Sg. MONNIER

Flight Eng.

Sg. SIMONETTI

Sg. VANPARYS

Sg. SAUVAGE

Top Gunner

Sg. VAUTRIN

Sg. RICHARD

Sg. PENDARIES

Rear Gunner

Sg. JUNQUA

Sg. QUENTIN

Sg. YVETOT

.

.

.

.

Pilot

Ss-Lt BERTRANDE

Lt HIEBEL

Lt CHOURROUT

Navigator

Lt FLURIN

Asp. DAUPHIN

Asp.HERMAN

Bomber

Ss-Lt BERNOLLE

Sg. MATTEI

Ss-Lt QUINTANE

Radio

Sg-c. DENAT

Sg. FREPPEL

Sg. DIEZ

Flight Eng.

Sg. SAMARCELLI

Sg. PERRIN

Sg. RESTOU

Top Gunner

Sg. TOURON

Sg. DOMAGE

Sg. DUROUX

Rear Gunner

Sg. GLEDEL

Sg. BOISSARD

Sg. POTET

.

.

.

.

Pilot

+Ss-Lt FONTEIX

+Sg-c. LACAZE

Lt DUVILLARD

Navigator

+Lt ROUVEL

+Lt DEPLUS

Ss-Lt GRUNBERG

Bomber

+Sg-c. SCHILLING

+Asp. DUFRENOY

Sg-c. ROHRWASSER

Radio

+Sg. HOUDELOT

+Sg. CHARPENTIER

Sg-c. GIOUX

Flight Eng.

+Sg. LEROY

+Asp. GRIBOUVA

Sg. INGARGIOLA

Top Gunner

+Sg. GORRIAS

+Sg. TARTARIN

Sg. BOUBILAT

Rear Gunner

+Sg. FARNIER

+Sg. TOUZART

Sg-c. CLERGERIE

.

.

.

.

Pilot

Lt KERBRAT

Sg-c. JOS

Sg-c. CHEVRIER

Navigator

Asp. DUQUESNOY

Ss-Lt MATHURIN

Ss-Lt JOUSSELME

Bomber

Asp. PASQUINE

Sg. BOUQUET DESCHAUX

Sg. RENARD

Radio

Sg. BERNARD

Sg. DUGAST

Sg-c. PLAISANTIN

Flight Eng.

Sg. LAMOTHE

Sg. PRADIER

Sg. VILLETTE

Top Gunner

Sg. LESCURE

Sg. HAUTOT

Sg. LEJEUNE

Rear Gunner

Sg. FUND

Sg. DEUTSCH

Sg. BORTHOMIEU

.

.

.

.

Pilot

Sg. BONNET

Lt AUMONT

Ss-Lt MARGAILLAN

Navigator

Ss-Lt LASSUS

Ss-Lt TRENTESLAUX

Ss-Lt VERGE

Bomber

Sg. LUPISGICH

Asp. SERIS

Asp. SAUBRY

Radio

Sg-c. DERBESSE

Sg. PROST

Sg. BARLOY

Flight Eng.

Sg. LATTES

Sg. DUBACH

Sg. PUIG

Top Gunner

Sg. BOURSET

Sg. BERTRAND

Sg. FLEURY

Rear Gunner

Sg. BOUGEROL

Sg. VESQUE

Sg. BALASTEGUI

.

.

.

.

Pilot

Lt LEFEBVRE

Sg. BABEAU

Ad. RAMES

Navigator

Asp. SCHIMD

Ss-Lt HUBERT

Cne PETIT (1)

Bomber

Sg-c. BOISJOU

Sg-c. TOURNE

Cdt BLAES

Radio

Sg. REQUENNE

Sg. BECOURT

Sg. PERRIN

Flight Eng.

Sg. ESTIENNE

Sg. PATRICE

Ad. BAUhER

Top Gunner

Sg. SCHUTRUMPF

Sg. DERUI

Sg. BILLAUT

Rear Gunner

Sg-c. LEHONT

Sg. BAUD

Sg. TALLONNEAU

.

.

.

.

Pilot

Sg. ALBAREIL

.

.

Navigator

Asp. LECOQ

.

.

Bomber

Sg. BEDARD

.

.

Radio

Sg. BOISDRON

.

.

Flight Eng.

Sg. SARAFIAN

.

.

Top Gunner

Sg. MARTIN

.

.

Rear Gunner

Sg. ARTIAQUE

.

.

(1) Equipage reconstitué après l'accident du 18 décembre 1944

.



Squadron 1/25 TUNISIE - Nro 347    

Commander of bombers are in heavy characteres.
Legend : + means Air crew lost during a mission.

Pilot

+Cdt OSTRE

Lt DELAUNAY

Cne DUTREY-LASSUS

Navigator

+Cne CHEVALIER

Cdt HOQUETIS

Lt TROTET

Bomber

+Lt CHEMIN

Lt ULMER

Ss-Lt HERROU

Radio

+Ad. CHABRES

Ad. PUGNET

Sg. BOURGOGNON

Flight Eng.

Sg-c. SCIOLETTE

Ad. MAGNIOT

Sg-c. PARATORE

Top Gunner

+Sg. RAMOND

Sg. RUST

Sg. VAISSADE

Rear Gunner

Sg-c. TILLIER

Sg. XIRUEGA

Sg-c. de FELIGONDE

.

.

.

.

Pilot

+Cne PERSON

Cne BARRAULT

+Lt PETUS

Navigator

Lt JOLY

Lt VALETTE

Lt DESESSARD

Bomber

Lt BLOT

Lt BERGEON

Lt MIGNON

Radio

+Ss-Lt ADNET

Ad. BAFFICO

Ad. COQUERON

Flight Eng.

Ss-Lt BOURDEROTTE

Ad. LARONZE

+Sg. TRIBERT

Top Gunner

Sg-c. CHEVALIER

Sg-c. MONNET

Sg-c. LINDEBERG

Rear Gunner

Sg-c. GERARD

Ad. STEPHANOPOLI

Ad. RIVIERE

.

.

.

.

Pilot

+Cne MARIN

Ad. LECORNU

Lt LAU

Navigator

Lt FRANGOLACCI

Lt PLUCHART

Cne SCHLEGEL

Bomber

Lt MINVIELLE

Lt RIOU

Sg-c. DABITON

Radio

+Ad-c. VUILLEMOT

Sg. COLLARD

Ad. LECLAIRE

Flight Eng.

+Ad. VILLENEUVE

Ad. CAILLIER

Sg. BEGUET

Rear Gunner

+Sg-c. DARGENTON

Ad. LOISELOT

Sg-c. DI LELIO

Top Gunner

Sg-c. MEUNIER

Sg. BENET

Ad. GIRAUDIN

.

.

.

.

Pilot

Sg-c. LOTH

Ad. BISGAMBIGLIA

+Ss-Lt VARLET

Navigator

Lt BIENAIME

Lt GIGUET

+Lt CHAPRON

Bomber

Cne RUBY

Lt LE POITEVIN

+Ss-Lt VIEULES

Radio

Sg-c. LAGIER

Sg-c. PHILIPPON

+Ad. CHARAUDEAU

Flight Eng.

Aj. TIERCET

Ad. RIPERT

+Ad. CHARLIER

Top Gunner

Sg-c. WOLF

Sg. MATTE

+Ad. ECKHARDT

Rear Gunner

Ad. MOOSNIER

Sg-c. SOULES

+Sg. GODART

.

.

.

.

Pilot

Cdt STOLTZ

Lt CANDELIER

Cne LAFAYE

Navigator

Lt DUGIT-GROS

Cne VAUCHE

Lt CAPRON

Bomber

Lt BENIT

Lt PEHUET

Ss-Lt DONDELINGER

Radio

Ad. MOULIN

Ss-Lt CLAIREFOND

Sg-c. HENRIOT

Flight Eng.

Sg-c. VANICELE

Sg-c. LEFEBVRE

Ad. VAYRON

Top Gunner

Sg. ROUILLARD

Sg-c. PRE

Sg. PATALANO

Rear Gunner

Sg-c. SONGOGNO

Sg. D'ANDREA

Sg. REYNAUD

.

.

.

.

Pilot

Ad. LIDON

+Ad. ROUILLAY

Lt VERHILLE

Navigator

Lt LAC

Cne MILLET

Lt SUVERAN

Bomber

+Ss-Lt ROTTE

+Lt ALLEGRE

Lt HENRY

Radio

Sg. MORIN

+Sg-c. SOUILLARD

Sg-c. BONNELALBAY

Flight Eng.

Ad. PUTHIER

+Sg. MOREAU

Ad. GORIUS

Top Gunner

Sg. BENET

Sg. VAYSSADE

Sg-c. NYS

Rear Gunner

Sg-c. NONNENMACHER

+Sg-c. WITZMANN

Sg-c. MARTIN

.

.

.

.

Pilot

+rempl. Ad. JOUZIER

.

.

Pilot

(Ss-Lt GEORGEON)

+Sg-c. BAILLON

+Lt BERTHET

Navigator

+Lt BRACHET

+Lt LEROY

+Lt PATURLE

Bomber

Lt HABEZ

+Ss-Lt GAUTHERET

+Cne HILAIRE

Radio

Sg. RIGADE

+Ad. GRANIER

+Sg-c. JENGER

Flight Eng.

Ad. HUMBERT

Sg-c. DURAN

+Ad. MADAULE

Top Gunner

Sg. MEMIN

Sg. GUEDEZ

+Sg-c. EYRAUD

Rear Gunner

+Sg-c. MALTERRE

+Sg. EVEN

Ad. OGER

.

.

.

.

Pilot

+Ad. MILLET

Lt -Cl VIGOUROUX

Cne BONNET

Navigator

+Lt BALAS

Lt BOURGEOIS

Cne ALLEGRE

Bomber

+Ad-c. MEYER

Lt PERSINETTE

Ss-Lt GLOAGUEN

Radio

+Sg. DESRUMEAUX

Sg. BOURDON

Ad. ACHEC

Flight Eng.

+Ad. SIRE

Lt HABERT

Ad. MAFAYOUX

Top Gunner

+Sg. ACEZAT

Sg-c. EGALITE

Ad-c. MANO

Rear Gunner

+Ad. FLAMENT

Sg-c. BURLET

Sg. HOYEAU

.

.

.

.

Pilot

Lt HEGLY

+Ad-c. AULEN

+Sg. LECLERQ

Navigator

Lt SERVIERE

Cne STANISLAS

Lt COTTARD

Bomber

Ss-Lt TOUREL

+Ss-Lt ROGNANT

Ad. ADAOUST

Radio

Sg-c. VAUTHIER

+Sg-c. BERDEAUX

Sg-c. MOREL

Flight Eng.

Ad-c. VILLARD

+Sg-c. PATRY

Sg. DUFAURE

Top Gunner

Sg-c. JACQUEMIN

+Sg. BORDIER

Sg. USAI

Rear Gunner

Sg-c. CHAMPAGNOL

+Sg. BORDELAIS

Sg-c. AUBIET

.

.

.

.

Pilot

Lt SANTI

Ss-Lt PELLISSIER

Sg-c. PERSON

Navigator

Cne NOIROT

As. POMPON

Cne SAUTEREY

Bomber

Ss-Lt BARROIS

Ss-Lt SUSBIELLE

Sg-c. AZAN

Radio

Sg. CADEAU

Sg. RIBON

Sg. SEMBLANET

Flight Eng.

Sg. MAINGUEUX

Sg-c. GUEGUAN

Ad. TURINA

Top Gunner

Sg. BUREL

Sg. HERRY

Sg. FERRIER

Rear Gunner

Sg. DESCOUSIS

Sg. ERLY

Sg. BOURGUIGNON

.

.

.

.

Pilot

+Sg-c. BAGOT

Ad-c. VIDAL

Ad. PELISSIER

Navigator

+Lt PELLIOT

Lt GUENOIS

Cne VIRRIER

Bomber

Lt ROLLET

Sg-c. BRUNET

Ss-Lt NICOLAS

Radio

Sg-c. BRILLARD

Sg. CHANSON

Sg. DESCHAUX

Flight Eng.

Ad. MOLL

+Ad-c.PORTESSEAU

Sg-c. HAIMERY

Top Gunner

+Sg.LE MITHOUARD

Ad. BRUNO

Sg. MADALLA

Rear Gunner

(Sg-c. BESNARD)

Sg. PIZEL

Sg. MAZILLE

Rear Gunner

remp/Ad-LOISELOT

.

.

.

.

Pilot

Ss-Lt PINAUD

+Cne BRESSON

+Ss-Lt TERRIEN

Navigator

Lt HACHETTE

Cne de SAUVEBEUF

Ss-Lt MOSNIER

Bomber

Lt LORIDAN

Lt RONAT

Ss-Lt MICHELON

Radio

Ad. LAGOUTTIERE

Ad. RABIER

Sg. DUGARDIN

Flight Eng.

Ad. ROY

Sg. KANNENGIESSER

Ad. GALL

Top Gunner

Sg-c. VIGNY

+Sg-c. POILBOUT

Sg. DELAROCHE

Rear Gunner

Sg-c. BUIGNET

Sg. MARTIN

Sg.DUNAN

.

.

.

.

Pilot

Lt DELEUZE

Sg-c. DANIEL

+Sg-c. MERCIER

Navigator

Lt COURVALIN

Cne JEAN

+Cne HAUTECOEUR

Bomber

+Asp. VEZOLLE

Ss-Lt ROBERT

+Cne JACQUOT

Radio

Sg.CHABOUD

Sg. HAAS

+Sg.BARITEAU

Flight Eng.

Sg-c. JUSTE

Sg-c. RICAUD

+Sg. MENNETRET

Top Gunner

+Sg. MEAU

Sg. FAIVRE

+Sg. FERRERO

Rear Gunner

Sg. BASTIAN

Sg-c. THIBEAU

+Sg. LEDUC

.

.

.

.

Pilot

Ad. JOUZIER

Ss-Lt QUENEL

Sg-c. RICAUD

Navigator

Lt GERMAIN

Cne MULLER

Lt MARTIN

Bomber

Ad-c. CIMINO

Ad-c.PLEINDOUX

Lt HUGOT

Radio

Sg-c. PIOLOT

Sg. BERTHOME

Sg-c. MELLURET

Flight Eng.

Sg-c. CRETON

Sg. GEMOT

Sg-c.EMPTOZ-LACOTE

Top Gunner

Sg. LONGHI

Sg-c. BECK

Sg. CLEMENT

Rear Gunner

Sg. DRISCH

Sg. BEYER

Sg. CLIQUOT

.

.

.

.

Pilot

Asp. FRICOUT

Ad. UMBRECHT

Sg-c. TRAMOND

Navigator

Ss-Lt MONTOUROY

Cne DUFOUR de LATTRE

Ss-Lt FAUQUETTE

Bomber

S-Lt VALENCIENNES

Cne REVERSAT

Asp. LABETAA

Radio

Sg-c. JOY

Ad-c.GRAND'EURY

Sg. FERRANDO

Flight Eng.

Sg-c. LE LEVIER

Sg-c. KLEIN

Sg. LORTAL

Top Gunner

Sg. PETIT

Ad-c. LARDEAU

Sg. MOLUSSON

Rear Gunner

Sg. LASCOMBES

Sg. LAREYNIE

Sg. MONSILLON

.

.

.

.

Pilot

+Cne BRUNET

+Lt LAUCOU

Ss-Lt de MARLIAVE

Navigator

+Ss-Lt FAUCHET

Asp. VIEL

Lt MATHIEU

Bomber

+Asp. TROLARD

Ss-Lt GIROUD

Ss-Lt DUBAYEE

Radio

+Sg. MILLER

Sg. POCHONT

Sg. HANUSSE

Méc

+Sg. LUGARO

+Sg. LEMASSON

Sg. PRUVOT

Top Gunner

+Sg. DELAUZUN

Sg. HEMERY

Sg. TORRES

Rear Gunner

+Sg. GIRAUDON

Sg. CHARRIERE

Sg. MEREAU

.

.

.

.

Pilot

Lt HYVON

Ss-Lt de MIRAS

Sg-c. CHATAIN

Navigator

Ss-Lt MOREL

Ss-Lt BLANCHIN

Cne CORMERET

Bomber

Ss-Lt BRIET

Sg-c. BRU

Sg. BERNIGAUD

Radio

Sg. LEGAY

Sg. LETOUBLON

Sg-c. CACCIA

Flight Eng.

Sg. LEROY

Sg. PICOT

Sg. ONKEL

Top Gunner

Sg. PEIGNE

Sg. BERGES

Sg. LAGRANDE

Rear Gunner

Sg. FOUQUE

Sg. LOBELLE

Sg. AUNEAU

.

.

.

.

Pilot

Sg-c. CONTI

Asp. HESNARD

Cne SERMET

Navigator

Lt MULCEY

Asp.ITARD-LONGUEVILLE

Asp. VIEL

Bomber

Sg-c. REYNAUD

Sg. BEAUFILS

Ss-Lt GIROUD

Radio

Sg. DOBSIK

Sg. JACQUE

Sg. POCHONT

Flight Eng.

Sg-c. NAKACHE

Sg. Bomber

Sg. MAINGUEUX

Top Gunner

Sg. FOURNIER

Sg. BRODMANN

Sg. HAYMERY

Rear Gunner

Sg. CARBONNE

Sg. MIGLIANICO

Sg. CHARRIERE

.

.

.

.

Pilot

Cne ROUQUETTE

Asp. COUPVENT

Sg-c. PROVENSAL

Navigator

Asp. MOLBERT

Ss-Lt BOURGOIN

Asp. AUBAS

Bomber

Asp. CONDROYER

Asp. DREVET

Sg-c. DOUSSET

Radio

Sg. MEREAU

Sg-c. LENFANT

Sg. JOUBERT

Flight Eng.

Sg. BANCAREL

Sg. LAVOCAT

Sg. GHILINI

Top Gunner

Sg. ROQUEFORT

Sg. LAFFONT

Sg-c. PACE

Rear Gunner

Sg. JACQUET

Sg. DIXIUS

Sg. GILIBERT

.

.

.

.

Pilot

Sg-c. ROQUE

Lt ROBERT

Ss-Lt VEYRE

Navigator

Ss-Lt WELLARD

Ss-Lt PILLOT

Lt CHARPIN

Bomber

Sg. PRADES

Sg. BROUSSOUX

Sg. RECOING

Radio

Sg. BAUD

Sg. BONCHAUD

Sg. MERLET

Flight Eng.

Sg. GALEA

Sg. BERTRAN

Sg. MARESCAUX

Top Gunner

Sg. BOURGUND

Sg. BOISSAVIE

Ss-Lt MALARD

Rear Gunner

Sg. BOGAERT

Sg-c. LEYGONIE

Sg. RECHOU

.

.

.

.

Pilot

Sg-c. GRESELLE

Sg-c. VALAT

Asp. MOULIN

Navigator

Asp. JOVER

Asp. ABOUCHEDID

Asp. ROGUE

Bomber

Cne YUNG

Asp. MORIN

Sg. DUMUIDS

Radio

Sg. SGIETOWITCH

Sg. DUCIMETIERE

Sg. XIRAC

Méc

Sg. BRUGERE

Sg. DUHAMEL

Sg. MARIANI.

Top Gunner

Sg. NEMESI

Sg. JACQUIN

Sg-c. CAPDEVIELLE

Rear Gunner

Sg. RONCHETTI

Sg. SIMON

Sg. BERNEOUD

Top Page